All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

Name of the Post: BIS Asst Director & Other Various Recruitment Online Form 2022

Post Date: 16/04/2022

Brief Information: – BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS)has released the notification of Stenographer & Other Various Post Advt No.06/2022.All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 20 April to 09 May 2022. For BIS vacancy related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying BIS Online From 2022, read the notification carefully then apply.

BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS)

BIS Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2022

BIS Adv. No: 2/2022/ESTT Shorts Details of Notification     

 WWWALLSARKARIRESULT.CO.IN

Important Dates:

  • Online Form Submit Date: 19/04/2022
  • Online form Closing Date: 09/05/2022
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 09/05/2021
  • Exam Date: June 2022
  • Admit Card Available: 10 Days Before Exam.

 

Application Fee:

For Assistant Director Post

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS: 800/-
  • ST/SC/PWD/Women/Bis Employees: 0/-

For Other Post

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS: 500/
  • ST/SC/PWD/Women/Bis Employees: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit /Credit Card/ Net Banking Mode Only.

BIS Recruitment Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: NA Years
  • Maximum Age: 27-56 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BIS Recruitment Rules.

BIS Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2022

Vacancy Details Total: 276 Post

Post NameTotal PostBIS Various Post Wise Eligibility
Assistant Director Gr-A (Hindi)01
  • The Candidates Should have Pursued PG / Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject or Vice Versa.
  • The Candidates must have 05 Years Exp.  Of Terminological work in Hindi and / or Translation work from Hindi to English or Vice Versa.
  • Max Age: 35 Years
Assistant Director Gr-A (Admin & Finance)01
  • Candidates should have pursued MBA with Personals Specialization for recognized University.
  • The Candidates must have 03 Years Exp. In Relevant Field.
  • Max Age: 35 Years.
Assistant Director Gr-A (Marketing & Consumers affairs)01
  • The Candidate should have pursued MGA Marketing / Master’s Degree / Post-Graduate Diploma in Social Work / Mass Communication.
  • The Candidate must have 05 Exp. In Relevant Field.
  • Max Age: 35 Years.
Personal Assistant Gr-B28
  • The Candidate should have pursued Degree Candidates Must be proficient with at least up to Level-6 of the National Skill Qualification Framework in Computer.
  • The Candidates must be Familiar with Short hand.
  • Max Age: 30 Years.
Assistant Section Officer Gr-B47
  • The candidate should have pursued Graduate
    The candidate must have knowledge of Computer Operations
  • Max Age: 30 Years.
Assistant Gr-B (Computer Aided Design)02
  • The Candidate must have pursued Graduate Degree in Science with a min 05 years Exp. In auto cad and working knowledge of typography /draftsmanship in the relevant discipline. Or
  • Diploma in Engineering Civil / Mechanical / Electrical with 05 years of exp. In auto Cad and draftsmanship in the relevant field.
  • Max Age: 30 Years
Stenographer Gr-C22
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Candidates must be proficient with at least up to Level 5 of the National Skill Qualification framework in Computer.
  • The Candidate must be familiar with Short hand writing.
  • Max Age: 27 Years.
Senior Secretariat Asst Gr-C100
  • The Candidate should have pursued Degree
  • The Candidate must have knowledge of Computer Operations in MS-Excel, MS Power Point, MS Office.
  •  Max Age: 27 Years.
Horticulture Supervisor Gr-C01
  • The candidate must have completed Matriculation from the recognized board or council.
  • He/She must be familiar with the job profile.
  • Max Age: 27 Years.
Technical Assistant (Laboratory) Gr-B47
  • The candidate should have pursued a Diploma in Mechanical/ Degree in Chemistry/Microbiology with a min. 60% marks (50% in case of SC/ST)
  • Max Age: 30 Years.
Senior Technician Gr-C25
  • The candidate should have pursued ITI in Electrician; Fitter; Carpenter; Plumber; Turner; Welder.
  • The candidate must have a min of 02 yrs of practical experience in the relevant field. Max Age: 27 Years.

BIS Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSST SCOBCHorizontalTotal
PWDEXSM
Assistant Director Gr-A (Hindi)0100000001
Assistant Director Gr-A (Admin & Finance)0000100001
Assistant Director Gr-A (Marketing & Consumers affairs)0000010001
Personal Assistant Gr-B120204020702028
Assistant Section Officer Gr-B190506031401047
Assistant Gr-B (Computer Aided Design)0200000002
Stenographer Gr-C110300206010222
Senior Secretariat Asst Gr-C42101506270410100
Horticulture Supervisor Gr-C0100000001
Technical Assistant (Laboratory) Gr-B210310050801047
Senior Technician Gr-C1003040206010225

How to Fill BIS Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2022

  • BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS) has released notification for post of Assistant Director, Stenographer and Other Various Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022.Candidate can apply between 19/04/2022 to 09/05/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in BIS Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Interested Candidate Can Read Full Notification Before Apply Online Form
Apply Online Click Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Find Latest More Jobs

Patna High Court Personal Assistant Recruitment 2022 Online Form.

Delhi DSSSB Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2022

Bihar BSSC Graduate Level 2022 online Form

REET Rajasthan 2022 Online Application Form

RPSC Senior Teacher Grade-II TGT Recruitment Online Form 2022

 

No Comments on BIS Asst Director & Other Various Recruitment Online Form 2022

    Leave A Comment

    Scroll to Top