All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 |BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2022 | How to Apply BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 | BSF Sub Inspector & Head Constable Recruitment 2022 | Eligibility, Age Limit Total Post, Notification Syllabus.

Border Security Force has released Notification BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 in Water Wing to the Post of Sub Inspector, Head Constable & CT Crew Post for 281 Post, which is Advt No.A.5/Pers-Rectt/Water Wing Rectt-2022/2022. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 30 May to 28 June 2022. For BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying to BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2022 Online From, read the notification carefully then apply.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Overview

Hiring OrganizationBorder Security Force
Exam NameBSF Water Wing (Group- B & C) Recruitment 2022
Post NameSub Inspector, Head Constable & CT Crew
Advt No.A.5/Pers-Rectt/Water Wing Rectt-2022/2022
Vacancies281
Salary21700-112400/-
Job LocationAll India
Apply Date30/05/2022
Last Date28/06/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryCentral Gov.
Official Websitewww.rectt.bsf.gov.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS For SI: 200/-
  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS For HC & CT: 100/-
  • ST/SC BSF Ex-Serviceman: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit /Credit Card/ Net Banking.

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin30 May 2022
Last Date28 June 2022
Pay Payment Last Date28 June 2022
Admit CardNotified Later
Exam DateNotified Later

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit As on 28/06/2022

  • Minimum Age: 22 Years
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years For Group-C
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years For Group-B
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Rule.
Post NameVacancyEligibility
Sub Inspector (Master)081. Candidate must have 10+2 or its equivalent Degree from a recognized Board / University, and; 2. Candidate must have 2nd Class Master Degree Certificate issued by the Central or State Inland Water Transport Authority or Mercantile Marine Department.
Sub-inspector (Engine Driver)061. Candidate must have 10+2 or its equivalent Degree from a recognized Board / University, and; 2. Candidate must have 1st Class Engine Drive Certificate issued by the Central or State Inland Water Transport Authority or Mercantile Marine Department.
Sub Inspector (Workshop)021. Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Mechanical Engineering from a recognized Univerity / Institute. OR 2. Candidate Must Have Three years of Diplomas in Mechanical or Marine or Automobile Engineering from a Recognized University/institution.
Head Constable (Engine Driver)641. Candidate must pass 10th from recognized Board or its Equivalent
2. Candidate must have 2nd Class Engine Driver Certificate from any Recognized University or Institute.
Head Constable (Master)521. Candidate must pass 10th from recognized Board or its Equivalent
2. Candidate must have Serang Certificate from a recognized University or Institute.
Head Constable (Workshop)191. Candidate must pass 10th from recognized Board or its Equivalent
2. Candidate must have Industrial Training institute Diploma in respective trade i.e Motor Mechanic (Diesel/Petrol Engine) /Electrician, Machinist / Carpentry / Ac Technician / Electronics and Plumbing from a Recognized Institution.
CT (Crew)1301. Candidate must pass 10th from recognized Board or its Equivalent
2. Candidate must have One year of experience in the operation of a Boat below 265 HP
3. For more detail read the notification

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector (Master)05010100108
Sub-inspector (Engine Driver)02010020106
Sub Inspector (Workshop)02000002
Head Constable (Engine Driver)320318050664
Head Constable (Master)280212030752
Head Constable (Workshop)130201010219
CT (Crew)920519140130

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection of the Candidate for the BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 will be on the basis of a written test, Physical Measurement Test, Physical Efficiency Test, Trade Test & Document Verification. The Selection Process of BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2022 includes the following stages

  • Written
  • Document Verification
  • physical Measurement Test (PMT)
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Document Verification
  • Trade Test
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022

  • Border Security Force has released notification For Sun Inspector and Head Constable, CT (Crew) Post Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 30/05/2022 to 28/06/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in Border Security Force Recruitment 2022 Vacancy /Result Section
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, the Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
BSF Official WebsiteClick Here
BSF Group B C Recruitment 2022 1 BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022
BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 2

Find More Latest Jobs

BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022 FAQs

When will start Application BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022?

BSF Group-B & C Recruitment 2022 Application form for Block Agriculture Officer & other Post will start on 30  May 2022.

What is the Last Date to Apply Online form BSF Group-B & C Recruitment 2022?

BSF Group-B & C Recruitment the Last date is 28th June 2022

What is the Eligibility for BSF Water Wing Recruitment 2022?

Candidate must pass 10th and 10+2, Bachelor’s Degree in Concerned Post.

How to Apply Online for BSF Group-B & C Recruitment 2022?

Firstly, Visit BSF Website www.rectt.bsf.gov.in and Click to Apply Online Link, fill in all required details as per Matric and intermediate Certificat Detail, Like name, Date of Birth, Father Name & Mother Name Etc.

No Comments on BSF Group B & C Recruitment 2022

Leave A Comment

Scroll to Top