All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 | Eligibility, Age Limit, Total Post, Notification, Syllabus

Brief Info:-Border Security Force Recruitment Board has invited online Applications for the BSF SI & Various Other Post Recruitment 2022 for 100 Post. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 13 June to 12 July 2022. For Border Security Force Recruitment related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying BSF SI & Other Various Post Recruitment 2022 Online Form , read the notification carefully then apply.

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 Overview

Hiring OrganizationBorder Security Force BSF
Post NameSI,Constable & Other Various Post
Notification NoGroup_b_c/2022
Vacancies100
SalaryVaries By Post
Job LocationAll India
Apply Date13/06/2022
Last Date12/07/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryCentral Gov.
Official Websitewww.rectt.bsf.gov.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • For Group-B
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: 200/-
  • For Group-C
  • Gen/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/Ex- Serviceman/ BSF Serving Man: 0/-
  • All Category Female:0/-
  • Pay the Examination fee Through Debit card /Credit Card, Net Banking, or Pay throug Authorise CSC Center Mode Only

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin13/06/2022
Last Date12/07/2022
Pay Payment Last Date12/07/2022
Exam dateNotified Soon
Admit Card Before Exam

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years Varies By Post
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years Varies By Post
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 Rules.
Post NameVacancyEligibility
SI Group-B(Technical)22Candidate Must have Three Years Diploma in Auto Mobile / Mechanical / Auto Electrical Engineering in Any Recognized Insititute In India.
Constable Group-C(Technical)88Candidate must pass 10th or Madhyamik from a recognozed Baord or Institution.
Industrial Trainging Insititute Certification in Respective Trade & 3 Year Experience in respective Trade froma reputed organization.

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment Category Wise Details For Group-B

Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
SI (Vehicle Mechanic)030301040112
SI (Auto Electrician)0201000104
SI (Store Keeper)02010020106

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment Category Wise Details For Group-C

Post NameGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Constable (OTRP) Male010101030208
Constable (OTRP) Female01000001
Constable (SKT) Male050010006
Constable (Fitter) Male0100104006
Constable (Fitter) Female01000001
Constable (Carpenter) Male030001004
Constable (Auto Elect) Male03002030109
Constable (Veh Mech) Male1000040317
Constable (Veh Mech) Female03000003
Constable (BSTS) Male00103010106
Constable (BSTS) Female01000001
Constable (Wleder) Male0700100210
Constable (Welder) Female01000001
Constable (Painter) Male01010100104
Constable (Upholster) Male01002010105
Constable (Turner) Male0301010003

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment PET Physical Details

GenderHeightChestWeight
Male165 CMS75 CMS (Unexpanded), 80 CMS ExpandedAs Per Medical Standard
Female157 CMSNAAs Per Medical Standard

How to Apply BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022

  • Border Security Force Recruitment Board has invited notification For BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022. Candidate can apply between 13/06/2022 to 12/07/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 at All Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Donwload NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
BSF SI Constable Recruitment 2022 1 BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022
BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 2

Find More Latest Jobs

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 FAQs

What is the BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 Notification Released Date ?

Ans: The BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 Notification was released on 13 June 2022.

What is the Last date to apply online for BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 ?

BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 last date is 12th July,2022.

What is the Age Limit of BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 ?

Age limit for BSF SI & Constable Minimum age is 18 Years & Maximum 30 years. Age relaxation Extra as Per Recruitment Rules 2022.

How many post in BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Form ?

There is 110 total post in the BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022

How Can I apply for the BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 ?

You can apply for the BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022 directly from the link provided in this Post.

No Comments on BSF SI & Constable Recruitment 2022

Leave A Comment

Scroll to Top