All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

Name of the Post:- CISF CONSTABLE/ FIRE ONLINE FORM 2022

Post Date: 30/01/2022

Brief Information: CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE (CISF) Online form invited from Male Indian Candidate for filling up the temporary Posts CISF Constable/ Fire in the Central Security Force in the Pay  Level-3 (Rs.27,700-69 100/-) plus usual allowance as admissible to the Central Government Employee from time to time. On other appointment, they shall be governed under CISF Act Rule as well as Civil Service  Rules applicable to other members of the Force from time to time. Interested Candidate read full notification before apply online form.

CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE (CISF)

CISF CONSTABLE/ FIRE ONLINE FORM 2022 – Short Details of Notification

WWWALLSARKARIRESULT.CO.IN 

Important Dates

  • Online Form Submit Date : 29/1/2022- 04/03/2022
  • Online form Closing Date : 04/03/2022 (Upto 5PM)
  •  Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee:

  • Gen/ OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • ST/SC/ESM: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through: Debit/Credit Card/ Internet Banking/UPI/ Through Cash in SBI Branches by Generatig SBI Challan.

Eligibility Criteria For CISF CONSTABLE/ FIRE ONLINE FORM 2022

Educational Qualification: The Candidate must have passed 12th Class or equivalent qualification from recognized Board/ University with science subject on or before closing date of receipt of online Application Form.

Age Limit: 18-23 years as on the closing date for receipt of the online Application Form ( 04/03/2022). Candidate should not have been born earlier than 05/03/1999 and later than 04/03/2004.

CISF CONSTABLE/ FIRE ONLINE FORM 2022 Details:

S. NState/UTAreaGen (UR)EWSSCSTOBCTotal
1.Andaman & Niko barEntire State000000
2.Andhra PradeshEntire State11352728
Naxal Area215831451
3.Arunachal PradeshEntire State300609
4.AssamEntire State451171228103
5.BiharEntire State276901628
Naxal Area3061011865
6ChandigarhEntire State100001
7.ChhattisgarhEntire State6124114
Naxal Area10338226
8.Dadar Nagar Haveli & Daman DiuEntire State000000
9.DelhiEntire State4112210
10.GoaEntire State100001
11.GujratEntire State14425934
12.HaryanaEntire State6130414
13.Himachal PradeshEntire State201014
14.Jammu & KashmirEntire State184351141
15.JharkhandEntire State7225218
Naxal Area287818869
16.KarnatakaEntire State14362934
17.KeralaEntire State10220519
Naxal Area11220621
18.LadakhEntire State100001
19.LakshadweepEntire State000000
20.Madhya PradeshEntire State17468641
Naxal Area411219
21.MaharashtraEntire State286661763
Naxal Area311027
22.ManipurEntire State4105111
23.MeghalayaEntire State4108013
24.MizoramEntire State210205
25.NagalandEntire State310307
26.OdishaEntire State10245324
Naxal Area14358434
27.PuducherryEntire State100001
28.PunjabEntire State6250316
29.RajasthanEntire State16465839
30.SikkimEntire State000000
31.Tamil NaduEntire State184801141
32.TelanganaEntire State8232520
Naxal Area4111310
33.TripuraEntire State5136015
34.Uttar PradeshEntire State461124130112
35.UttarakhandEntire State311016
36.West BengalEntire State2151221151
Naxal Area201003
  Total4891131611372491149

Syllabus: The Candidates who qualify in PET/PST will be called for Written Examination under OMR/ Computer Based Test (CBT) Mode. The Written Examination consist of one objective type paper containing 100 questions carrying100 marks, with the following composition:-

Part

Subject

Number of Question

Maximum Marks

Duration/ Time Allowed

Part-AGeneral Intelligence & Reasoning2525

120 Minute

Part-BGeneral Knowledge & awareness2525
Part-CElementary Mathematics2525
Part-DEnglish/Hindi2525

How to Fill CISF Constable/Fire Online form 2022

  • Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Constable Male Recruitment 2022. Candidate Can Apply Between 29 January 2022 to 04 March 2022.
  • Photo Instruction: Candidate must upload his/her latest passport photo and should have the date of photograph. Photograph should not be more than 03 months old.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in CISF India Latest Jobs 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of Final Submitted Form.

Some Useful Important Links:

Apply Online: Click Here

Download Notification: English / Hindi

CISF Official Website: Click Here

 

Scroll to Top