All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 | DDA JE Recruitment 2022 | How to Apply DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 | Eligibility, Age Limit, Total Post, Notification, Syllabus

Delhi Development Authority invited notification for Junior Engineer, Programmer, Assistant & Director Post Recruitment 2022 for 279 Post, which is Advt No.03/2022. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfil the eligibility can apply online from 11 June to 10 July 2022. For Delhi DDA Junior Engineer & other Recruitment 2022 related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying Delhi DDA Recruitment 2022 Online Form, read the notification carefully then apply.

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 Overview

Hiring OrganizationDelhi Development Authority DDA
Post NameJunior Engineer, Programmer & Other Post
Advt No.03/2022
Vacancies279
SalaryVaries By Post
Job LocationDelhi
Apply Date11/06/2022
Last Date10/07/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryCentral Gov.
Official Websitewww.dda.gov.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC/EWS: 1000/-
  • SC/ST/EXM/PH: 0/-
  • All Category Women: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/ Net Banking Mode Only.

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin11 June 2022
Last Date10 July 2022
Pay Payment Last Date10 July 2022
Admit CardBefore Exam
Exam Date 01-30 Sep 2022

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit Tentative

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years Post Wise
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years Post Wise
  • Post Wise Age Limit Details Update Soon
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment 2022 Rules.
Post NameVacancyEligibility
Assistant (Landscape)01Candidate Must have Post Graduation Diploma in Land Scape Architecture.
The candidate Must have a Degree in Architecture from a recognized University/ Institution.
Or Bachelor’s Degree in Botany Or Agriculture or Horticulture from a recognized University / Institution. At Least on Year Experience in Land Scape Planning.
Maximum Age Limit: 35 Years. For More Details Read Notification.
Junior Egnieer JE Civil220The candidate Must have a Diploma in Civil Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India. Age Limit: 18-27 Years
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical35Candidate Must have a Diploma in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Insititute in India. Age Limit: 18-27 Years. For More Details Read Notification.
Programmer02Degree in Computer Science / Computer Engineering / Electronics Or Mater’s Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Application Or
B Level Exam Passed with 1 Year Experience. For More Details Read Notification.
Junior Translator (Official Language)06Master’s Degree in Hinde with English as Subject Degree Level Or Master’s Degree in English with Hindi as a subject in English.
Maximum Age: 30 Years. For More Details Read Notification.
Planning Assistant15Candidate Must have Bachelor’s Degree in Planning / Architecture from a recognized University /institution or equivalent. Maximum Age: 30 Years. For More Details Read Notification.

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotal
Assistant (Landscape)01000001
Junior Egnieer JE Civil9258321622220
Junior Engineer JE Electrical / Mechanical160905020335
Programmer00200002
Junior Translator (Official Language)02020100106
Planning Assistant0703000515

How to Apply DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022

  • Delhi Development Authority has invited notification For Junior Engineer & Other Various Post Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 11/06/2022 to 10/07/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in Delhi Development Authority Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, the Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
DDA Official WebsiteClick Here
DDA JUNIOR ENGINEER 2022 e1654247657724 DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022
DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 2

Find More Latest Jobs

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 FAQs

Q.1 When will start ApplicationDDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022?

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 Application form for Junior Engineer, Programmer & Other Post Recruitment will start on 11th June 2022.

Q.2 What is the Last Date to Apply for DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022?

DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022 Last date is 10th July 2022

Q.3 What is the Eligibility for DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022?

Candidate Must have a Diploma in Civil Engineering/ Electrical/ Mechanical in Any Recognized Institute in India. For more Details Read Notification.

Q.4 How to Apply Online for DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022?

Firstly, Visit the Delhi Development Authority Website www.dda.gov.in the go recruitment section and Click to Apply Online Link, fill in all required details as per Matric and intermediate Certificat Detail, Like Name, Date of Birth, Father Name & Mother Name Etc.

No Comments on DDA Junior Engineer & Others Post Recruitment 2022

    Leave A Comment

    Scroll to Top