All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022:- Total Post, Admit Card, Syllabus, Eligibility, Salary, Notification: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS has published notification for the Common Recruitment Process for the recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officer Scale, I, II, III in Regional Rural Banks, which Preliminary Examination to be held on August 2022. IBPS has released Admit Card 2022 for Preliminary Exam 2022. Those who are enrolled in this recruitment can download IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Admit Card 2022 from 14th July 2022 to 14th August 2022. Download Now.

IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022

Hiring OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS
Post NameOffice Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III
Advt No.IBPS CRP RRB XI 2022
Vacancies8106
SalaryVaries By Post
Job LocationAll India
Apply Date07/06/2022
Last Date27/06/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryBanking
Official Websitewww.Ibps.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/ PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination fee Through Debit card /Credit Card, Net Banking, or Pay Offline Through E Challan Mode Only

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin07 June 2022
Last Date27 June 2022
Pay Payment Last Date27 June 2022
Exam date PrelimsAug 2022
Admit Card Before Exam
Phase-II ExamSep/Oct 2022

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit As on 01/06/2022

  • Office Assistant: 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I: 18-30
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III: 21-40 Years
  • Other Post: 21-32 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment 2022 Rules.

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Post Wise Details

Post NameVacancyEligibility
Agriculture Scale II 12Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Veterinary Science/ Engineering / Pisciculture from any Recognized University in India With 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III 80Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with a minimum of 50% Marks with a Minimum of 5 Years Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II06Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Treasury Officer Scale II 10Degree in CA or MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II Law Officer 18Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB) with a minimum of 50% Marks and 2 Year ADvocacy Experience.
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant 19Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year of Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer 57Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics/ Communication / Computer Science/ Information Technology with a 50% Minimum and
1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer 745Candidate must have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 2 Year Exp.
Officer Scale I 2676Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Assistant4483Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Agriculture Officer Scale II 040204010112
Officer Scale III 450419060680
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Treasury Officer Scale II 090010010
Officer Scale-II Law Officer 1501020018
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant 1400302019
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer 300312060657
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer 3256919710351745
Officer Scale I 11372556814101932676
Officer Assistant196941510077043884483

How to Apply IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022

  • Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS has invited notification For Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Officer Scale I, Scale II, Scale II New Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 07/06/2022 to 27/006/2022
  • Before Applying the Recruitment Application form in IBPS RRBs XI Recruitment at All Sarkari Result Latest Job Section. Candidates read the Notification.
  • You are requested to Collect all the Document Before Applying Online Form- ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • You are requested to keep ready all Scan Documents Related to the Recruitment form- ID Proof, Sign, Photo Etc.
  • If required to pay the Application Fee, the Candidate must pay the Application Fee. If You have not Paid the Required Online form Fee,
  • Your Form will not Be Completed.
  • Before Submitting the Application, you must check all Columns Carefully.
  • For Future use, the Candidate should take a Print out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Important Link for IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022

Download Admit CardAdmit Card | Mock Test | Handout
Apply OnlineOfficer Assitant | Scale I | Scale II,III
Download NotificationClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here
IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 1 IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022
IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022 2

Find More Latest Jobs

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 FAQs

Q.1 When will the start Application IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022?

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Application form for Office Assistant & Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment starts on 07th June 2022.

Q.2 What is the Last Date Apply from IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Last date is 27th July 2022

Q.3 What is the Eligibility for IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022?

The candidate Must have Bachelor’s Degree from any Recognised institute in India. More Detail Read the Notification

Q.4 How to Apply Online for IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022?

Firstly, Visit the IBPS Website www.ibps.in, then go to the recruitment section and Click to Apply Online Link, fill in all required details as per Matric and intermediate Certificat Detail, Like Name, Date of Birth, Father Name & Mother Name Etc.

No Comments on IBPS RRB XI Office Assistant Prelims Admit Card 2022

Leave A Comment

Scroll to Top