All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 For Office Assistant & Officer Scale I, Scale II, Scale III Online form | Eligibility, Age Limit, Total Post, Notification, Syllabus

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS has released the Common Recruitment Process for Recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officers Scale I, Scale II, Scale III in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) Notification of CPR RRBs XI. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfil the eligibility can apply online from 07 June to 27 June 2022. For IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, Bank/ State Wise Recruitment and other information. Before Applying IBPS RRB XI 2022 Online Form, read the notification carefully then apply.

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Overview

Hiring OrganizationInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS
Post NameOffice Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III
Advt No.IBPS CRP RRB XI 2022
Vacancies8106
SalaryVaries By Post
Job LocationAll India
Apply Date07/06/2022
Last Date27/06/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryBanking
Official Websitewww.Ibps.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/ PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination fee Through Debit card /Credit Card, Net Banking, or Pay Offline Through E Challan Mode Only

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin07 June 2022
Last Date27 June 2022
Pay Payment Last Date27 June 2022
Exam date PrelimsAug 2022
Admit CardBefore Exam
Phase-II ExamSep/Oct 2022

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit As on 01/06/2022

  • Office Assistant: 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale I: 18-30
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III: 21-40 Years
  • Other Post: 21-32 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment 2022 Rules.

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Post Wise Details

Post NameVacancyEligibility
Agriculture Scale II12Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal Veterinary Science/ Engineering / Pisciculture from any Recognized University in India With 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III80Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream with a minimum of 50% Marks with a Minimum of 5 Years Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II06Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Treasury Officer Scale II10Degree in CA or MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II Law Officer18Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Law (LLB) with a minimum of 50% Marks and 2 Year ADvocacy Experience.
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant19Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year of Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer57Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics/ Communication / Computer Science/ Information Technology with a 50% Minimum and
1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer745Candidate must have Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 50% Marks and 2 Year Exp.
Officer Scale I2676Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Assistant4483Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Officer Scale-II Law Officer1501020018
Officer Scale-II Chartered Accountant1400302019
Officer Scale-II Information Technology Officer300312060657
Officer Scale-II General Banking Officer3256919710351745
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
Officer Assistant196941510077043884483

How to Apply IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS has invited notification For Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Officer Scale I, Scale II, Scale II New Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 07/06/2022 to 27/006/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in IBPS RRBs XI Recruitment at All Sarkari Result Latest Job Section.
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, the Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineOfficer Assitant | Scale I | Scale II,III
Download NotificationClick Here
SyllabusClick Here
Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here
IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 1 IBPS RRB XI 2022 Online Form
IBPS RRB XI 2022 Online Form 2

Find More Latest Jobs

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 FAQs

Q.1 When will the start Application IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022?

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Application form for Office Assistant & Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment start on 07th June 2022.

Q.2 What is the Last Date Apply from IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022

IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022 Last date is 27th July 2022

Q.3 What is the Eligibility for IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022?

The candidate Must have Bachelor’s Degree from any Recognised institute in India. More Detail Read the Notification

Q.4 How to Apply Online for IBPS RRB XI Vacancy 2022?

Firstly, Visit the IBPS Website www.ibps.in, then go to the recruitment section and Click to Apply Online Link, fill in all required details as per Matric and intermediate Certificat Detail, Like Name, Date of Birth, Father Name & Mother Name Etc.

No Comments on IBPS RRB XI 2022 Online Form

    Leave A Comment

    Scroll to Top