All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 |JSSC Agriculture Department Recruitment 2022 | JSSC Recruitment 2022 | JTGLCCE 2022 | How to Apply JTGLCCE Recruitment 2022 | Eligibility, Age Limt Total Post, Notification Syllabus.

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has released Notification Technical Graduate Level Recruitment Competitive Examination-2022 to the Post of Block Agriculture Officer, Assistant Research Officer, Plant Protection Officer, Statistics Assistant & Other Various Post for 594 Post, which is Advt No.10/2022. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfil the eligibility can apply online from 15 June to 13 July 2022. For JTGLCCE Recruitment 2022 related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying to Jharkhand CGL Recruitment 2022 Online From, read the notification carefully then apply.

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 Overview

Hiring OrganizationJharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Exam NameJharkhand Technical Graduate Level Combined Competitive Examination
Post NameBlock Agriculture Officer, Plant Protection Officer, Senior Audit & Other Post
Advt No.10/2022
Vacancies594
Salary35400-112400/-
Job LocationJharkhand
Apply Date15/06/2022
Last Date13/07/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryJharkhand Gov.
Official Websitewww.jssc.nic.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC:100/-
  • ST/SC State Domicile: 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit /Credit Card/ Net Banking.

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin15th June 2022
Last Date13 July 2022
Pay Payment Last Date13 July 2022
Admit CardNotified Later
Exam DateNotified Later

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit As on 01/08/2022

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment Rules 2022
Post NameVacancyEligibility
Block Agriculture Officer305Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Agricultural Science from Any Recognized University in India.
Assistant Research Officer08Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Agricultural Science from Any Recognized University in India.
Plant Protection Officer26Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Agricultural Science from Any Recognized University in India.
Statistic Assistant26The Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Math/Statistics/ Economics from Any Recognized University in India.
Geological Analyst30The candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Chemistry (B.Sc in Chemistry) from Any Recognized University in India.
Senior Auditor138The Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Math/Statistics/ Economics/ Commerce from Any Recognized University in India.
Fisheries Supervisor59The Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Fisheries/Zoology from Any Recognized University in India
Senior Auditor (Backlog Vacancy)02The Candidate Must Have Bachelor Degree in Math/Statistics/ Economics/ Commerce from Any Recognized University in India.

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern

PaperQuestionMax MarksTime
Language Test Hindi601801 Hour
Language Test English601801 Hour
Local & Tribes Language1003002 Hours
Technical / Specific Topic & General Knowlege1504502.30 Hours
Total37011106.30 Hours

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Details

Post NameUROBC-IOBC-2STSCEWSTotal
Block Agriculture Officer1242218793131305
Assistant Research Officer040100201008
Plant Protection Officer11020107030226
Statistic Assistant12010107030226
Geological Analyst13020208030230
Senior Audit551108361414138
Fisheries Supervisor24060512060659
Senior Auditor (Backlog Vacancy)0100100002

How to Apply JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022

  • Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has released notification For Technical Graduate Combined Examination to the Post of Block Agriculture Office, Plant Protection Officer, Senior Audit & Other Various Post Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 15/06/2022 to 13/07/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in JSSC in Jharkhand Technical Graduate Combined Examination 2022 Vacancy /Result Section
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, the Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
JSSC Official WebsiteClick Here
JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 1 JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022
JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 2

Find More Latest Jobs

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022 FAQs

When will the start Application How to JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment /JTGLCCE 2022?

JSSC GLC Recruitment /JTGLCCE 2022 Application form for Block Agriculture Officer & other Post will start on 15 June 2022.

What is the Last Date to Apply from JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment /JTGLCCE 2022?

JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment/ JTGLCCE 2022 Last date is 13 July 2022

What is the Eligibility for JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment /JTGLCCE 2022?

Candidate must pass 10th and 10+2, Bachelor’s Degree in Concerned Post.

How to Apply Online for JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment /JTGLCCE 2022?

Firstly, Visit JSSC Website www.jssc.nic.in and Click to JTGLCCE Apply Online Link, fill in all required details as per Matric and intermediate Certificat Detail, Like Name, Date of Birth, Father Name & Mother Name Etc.

 

No Comments on JSSC Technical GLC Recruitment 2022

    Leave A Comment

    Scroll to Top