All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 | Jharkhand Nagar Nigam Recruitment 2022 | JMSCCE Recruitment 2022 | Eligibility, Age Limit Total Post, Notification Syllabus.

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has released Notification by Jharkhand Municipal Service Combined Competitive Examination-2022 to the Post of Legal Assistant, Revenue Inspector, Sanitary Supervisor & Other Various Post for 921 Post, which is Advt No.09/2022. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 30 May to 29 June 2022. For JMSCC Recruitment 2022 related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying to Jharkhand Nagar Nigam Online From 2022, read the notification carefully then apply.

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 Overview

Hiring OrganizationJharkhand Staff Selection Commission
Exam NameJharkhand Municipal Service Combined Competitive Examination-2022
Post NameLegal Assistant, Revenue Inspector & Other Post
Advt No.09/2022
Vacancies921
Salary21700- 112400/-
Job LocationJharkhand
Last Date29/06/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryJharkhand Gov.
Official Websitewww.jssc.nic.in
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC:100/-
  • ST/SC State Domicile: 50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit /Credit Card/ Net Banking.

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin30 May 2022
Last Date29 June 2022 Extend15/07/ to 30/07/2022
Pay Payment Last Date02 July 2022 Extend 02/08/2022
Edit Form & Correction05/08 to 07/08/2022
Admit CardNotified Later
Exam DateNotified Later

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit As on 01/08/2022

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Jharkhand Nagar Nigam Recruitment Rules 2022
Post NameVacancyEligibility
Garden Supervisor12Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Forestry/ Agricultural Science/ Horticulture from Any Recognized University in India.
Veterinary Officer10The candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Veterinary Science and Animal Husbandry from Any Recognized University in India.
Sanitary & Food Inspector24Candidate must have PG Diploma Degree in Water Sanitation and Hygiene Or Environmental Health and Hygiene Or Industrial Hygiene Or Hygiene, Diet and Nutrition Agricultural in Any recognized University in India.
Sanitary Supervisor645Candidate must have PG Diploma Degree in Sanitary Inspector Or Health and Sanitation Or In Water and Hygiene in Any Recognized University in India.
Revenue Inspector184Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce/Economics / Mathematics / Statistics from Any Recognized University in India.
Legal Assistant46Candidate must have Bachelor’s Degree in L.L.B from Any Recognized University in India.

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 Exam Pattern

PaperQuestionMax MarksTime
Language Test Hindi601801 Hour
Language Test English601801 Hour
Local & Tribes Language1003002 Hours
Technical / Specific Topic & General Knowlege1504502.30 Hours
Total37011106.30 Hours

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 Category Wise Details

Post NameUROBC-IOBC-2STSCEWSTotal
Garden Supervisor05010103010112
Veterinary Officer050100301010
Sanitary & Food Inspector10020106030224
Sanitary Supervisor25951391686464645
Revenue Inspector741511481818184
Legal Assistant19030312050446

How to Apply for Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022

  • Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission has released notification of legal assistants, Revenue Inspector, Sanitary Supervisor & Other Various Post Latest Jobs Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 30/05/2022 to 29/06/2022
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in JSSC in Jharkhand Municipal Service Combined Examination 2022 Vacancy /Result Section
  • Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, the Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.
Online Apply Date Extend NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram Page for Latest UpdateClick Here
JSSC Official WebsiteClick Here
Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022
Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 2

Find More Latest Jobs

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022 FAQs:

When will start Application Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy /JMSSCE 2022?

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy /JMSSCE 2022 Application form for Revenue Inspector & other Post will start on 30 May 2022.

What is the Last Date to Apply Online form Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy /JMSSCE 2022?

Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy / JMSSCE 2022 Last date is 29 June 2022

What is the Eligibility for Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy /JMSSCE 2022?

Bachelors and PG Diploma in Concerned Post.

How to Apply Online for Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy /JMSSCE 2022?

Firstly, Visit the JSSC Website www.jssc.nic.in and Click on the JMSCCE Apply Online Link, fill in all required details as per Matric and intermediate certificate Detail, Like Name, Date of Birth, Father Name & Mother Name Etc.

No Comments on Nagar Nigam Jharkhand Vacancy 2022

Leave A Comment

Scroll to Top