All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

Name of the Post: Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi Apprentice 2022 Online Form

Post Date: 29/03/2022

Total Post: 374

Brief Information: – Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi  has released an advertisementof Recruitment for Various ITI / Non ITI Post of Apprentice. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 26 March to 26 April 2022. For BLW Varanasi vacancy-related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying  Indian Railway  Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2022, read the notification carefully then apply.

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi

Indian Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2022

BLW Apprentice Recruitment Shorts Details of Notification

WWWALLSARKARIRESULT.CO.IN

Important Dates

  • Online Form Submit Date: 26/03/2022
  • Online form Closing Date: 26/04/2022. Up to 4:45 PM
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 26/04/2022
  • Last Date Complete Form: 28/04/2022
Application Fee:

  • Gen/ OBC / EWS: 100/-
  • ST/SC/PH: 0/-
  • All Category Female: 0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit /Credit Card/ Net Banking Mode Only.

Railway Apprentice 2022 Recruitment Age Limit as on 26/04/2022

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years for Non ITI
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years for ITI
  • Age Relaxation Extra As per BLW Apprentice Recruitment Rules 2022.

Indian Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Vacancy  Details Total: 374 Post

Post Name

Total Post

Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Apprentice Eligibility

ITI Post300
  • Class 10th High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI/ NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74
  • Class 10th High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

Indian Railway BLW Apprentice Recruitment 2022

Category Wise Vacancy Details 2022

Trade NameTypeUREWSOCESTSCTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

How to Fill  Indian Railway Apprentice Online Form 2022

  • Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work BLW Varanasi Are released ITI / Non ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Candidate can apply between 26/03/2022 to 26/04/2022.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Kindly Check and Collect All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application, Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Take A Printout of the Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidate Can Read the Railway Apprentice Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

Some Useful Important Links For BLW Varanasi Recruitment 2022

Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
BLW Official WebsiteClick Here

Find More Latest Sarkari Job

SSC MTS Non-Technical Recruitment Online Form 2022
NWDA Assistant Engineer AE Online 2022 Form
UPPCL Junior Engineer JE Vacancy Online Form 2022
ECGC Probationary Officer Online Form 2022
Rajasthan Live Stock Assistant Recruitment RSMSSB 2022 Online Form

Scroll to Top