All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

Uttar Pradesh UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form -624 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited the notification of Trained Graduate Teacher PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 624 Post. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 09 June to 03 July 2022. For UP PGT vacancy related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying UP PGT Online form 2022, read the notification carefully then apply.

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form Overview

Hiring OrganizationUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)
Exam NamePGT Post Graduate Teacher
Post NameLecturer (Teacher)
Notification No.02/2022
Vacancies624
Salary/ Pay Scale47600-151100/-
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Apply Date09/06/2022
Last Date03/07/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryU.P. Gov.
Official Websitewww.www.upsessb.org
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC: 750/-
  • EWS: 650/-
  • SC: 450/-
  • ST: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/ Net Banking E -Challan Mode Only.

UPSESSB UP PGT Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin09 June,2022
Last Date Apply Onine03 July,2022
Fee Payment Last Date06 July,2022
Complete Online Submit Form09 July,2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit as on 01/07/2022

  • Maximum age: 21 years
  • Maximum Age: NA years
  • Age relaxation As Per Recruitment Rules 2022
Post NameTotal PostUP PGT Eligibility
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)549Master’s Degree with Related Subject. For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)75Master’s Degree with Related Subject. For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)332153640549
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)561108075

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details Balak Varg

SubjectGenOBCSCSTTotal
Civics140709030
Chemistry30090039
Physics241202038
Biology311303047
Geography231909051
Math140503022
English371807062
Social Science150304022
Economics291510054
History09040013
Hindi532008081
Pedagogy (Shiksha Shastra)0400408
Psychology0700007
Sanskrit251104040
Art02060008
Commerce090401014

UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details Balika Varg

SubjectGenOBCSCSTTotal
Civics03002005
Physics01010002
Biology170206025
Geography0100001
English11030014
Scocial Science01001002
Economics040101006
History06010007
Hindi0400004
Pedagogy (Shiksha Shastra)01001002
Psychology010301005
Sanskrit11001012
Art05001006
Home Science05010006

UPSESSB UP PGT Selection Proccess

The Selection of the Candidate for UP PGT Teacher Will be on the basis of a written test on Computer & Document Verification. The Selection Process of UP PGT Online Form 2022 includes the Following stages

  • Written Test
  • Document Verification

How to Apply UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

  • Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited the notification of UP PGT Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2022. Candidates Can Apply Between 09 June 2022 to 03 July 2022.
  • Candidates Read the Notification Before Apply the recruitment Application form in UPSESSB UP PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly check and collect the all Document –Eligibility, Id proof, Address Detail, Basic Detail.
  • Kindly ready scan document Related to recruitment form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, etc.
  • If candidates Required to Paying the application Fee Must submit. If You have not the Required Application Fees Your form is not Complete.
  • Before Submit the Application, Form must Check the Preview and all Column Carefully.
  • Take a Print Out Of Final Submitted Form Latest Recruitment Online form 2022.

Important Link For UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Apply OnlineClick Here
Donwload Notification Click Here
Join Our Telegram Page Click Here
UPSESSB Official WebsiteClick Here
UP PGT Recruitment 2022 1 2 UP PGT Recruitment 2022
UP PGT Recruitment 2022 2

Find More Latest Job

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form FAQs

  1. What is the UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Notification Released Date ?

    Ans: The UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Notification was released on 08 June 2022.

  2. What is the Last date to apply online for UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 ?

    UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 last date is 03rd July,2022.

  3. What is the Age Limit of UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 ?

    Age limit for UPSESSB UP PGT Minimum age is 21 Years. Age relaxation Extra as Per UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment Rules 2022.

  4. How many post in UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Form ?

    There is 3539 total post in the UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022

  5. How Can I apply for the UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 ?

    You can apply for the UPSESSB UP PGT Recruitment 2022 directly from the link provided in this Post.

No Comments on UP PGT Recruitment 2022

Leave A Comment

Scroll to Top