All Sarkari Result
AllSarkariResult.co.in

Uttar Pradesh UPSESSB Trained Graduate Teacher UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form -3539 Post, Eligibility, Salary, Admit Card, Exam Date and Full Notification: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited the notification of Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 for 3539 Post. All the candidates who are interested in this recruitment and fulfill the eligibility can apply online from 09 June to 03 July 2022. For UP TGT vacancy related information like age limit, pay scale, Syllabus, eligibility, and other information. Before Applying UP TGT Online form 2022, read the notification carefully then apply.

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form Overview

Hiring OrganizationUttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)
Exam NameTGT Trained Graduate Teacher
Post NameTrained Teacher
Notification No.01/2022
Vacancies3539
Salary/ Pay Scale44900-142400/-
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Apply Date09/06/2022
Last Date03/07/2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
CategoryU.P. Gov.
Official Websitewww.www.upsessb.org
Join Our Telegram Page For Latest UpdateClick Here

Application Fee

  • Gen/OBC: 750/-
  • EWS: 650/-
  • SC: 450/-
  • ST: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card/Credit Card/ Net Banking E -Challan Mode Only.

UPSESSB UP TGT Important Date

EventDate
Application Begin09 June,2022
Last Date Apply Onine03 July,2022
Fee Payment Last Date06 July,2022
Complete Online Submit Form09 July,2022
Exam DateNotified Soon
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Age Limit, Eligibility & Post Details

Age Limit as on 01/07/2022

  • Maximum age: 21 years
  • Maximum Age: NA years
  • Age relaxation As Per Recruitment Rules 2022
Post NameTotal PostUP TGT Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)3213Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed. For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)326Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.
For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1840866503043213
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)21283310326

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details Balak Varg

SubjectGenOBCSCSTTotal
English2751567901511
Hindi2941258901509
Math296147650508
Social Science256103770337
Sanskrit19145280264
Physical Education9840190157
Science285135790499
Home Science7641220139
Art7135260132
Commerce24104038
Singing Music6001007
Agriculture2315080147
Biology370804049
Urdu06060012
Music Playing02002004

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Subject Wise Vacancy Details Balika Varg

SubjectGenOBCSCSTTotal
English360604046
Hindi331302048
Math170206025
Social Science281701046
Sanskrit180702027
Physical Education080401013
Science251204041
Home Science211207040
Art11050016
Singing Music120103016
Biology0010001
Urdu0010001
Music Playing030201006

UPSESSB UP TGT Selection Proccess

The Selection of the Candidate for UP TGT Teacher Will be on the basis of a written test on Computer & Document Verification. The Selection Process of UP TGT Online Form 2022 includes the Following stages

  • Written Test
  • Document Verification

How to Apply UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

  • Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has invited the notification of UP TGT Trained Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2022. Candidates Can Apply Between 09 June 2022 to 03 July 2022.
  • Candidates Read the Notification Before Apply the recruitment Application form in UPSESSB UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022.
  • Kindly check and collect the all Document –Eligibility, Id proof, Address Detail, Basic Detail.
  • Kindly ready scan document Related to recruitment form –Photo, Sign, ID Proof, etc.
  • If candidates Required to Paying the application Fee Must submit. If You have not the Required Application Fees Your form is not Complete.
  • Before Submit the Application, Form must Check the Preview and all Column Carefully.
  • Take a Print Out Of Final Submitted Form Latest Recruitment Online form 2022.

Important Link For UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Apply OnlineClick Here
Donwload NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
UPSESSB Official WebsiteClick Here
UP TGT Recruitment 2022 1 UP TGT Recruitment 2022
UP TGT Recruitment 2022 2

Find More Latest Job

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Online Form FAQs

What is the UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Notification Released Date ?

Ans: The UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Notification was released on 08 June 2022.

What is the Last date to apply online for UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 ?

UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 last date is 03rd July,2022.

What is the Age Limit of UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 ?

Age limit for UPSESSB UP TGT Minimum age is 21 Years. Age relaxation Extra as Per UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment Rules 2022.

How many post in UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Form ?

There is 3539 total post in the UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022

How Can I apply for the UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022 ?

You can apply for the UPSESSB UP TGT Recruitment 2022directly from the link provided in this Post.

No Comments on UP TGT Recruitment 2022

    Leave A Comment

    Scroll to Top